Shencottah To Ernakulam SETC Bus Service 730 UD via Madurai Dindigul

SETC







State Express Transport Corporation operates bus service from Shencottah to Ernakulam via Madurai Dindigul. The service operated by SETC is as per Inter State agreement with government of Kerala.

SETC operated by Government of Tamilnadu only operates bus service from Shencottah to Ernakulam at the moment. The bus service is a blessing to the people of Tamilnadu and Kerala connecting to Shencottah, Madurai, Dindigul, Rajapalayam and Tenkasi.
Shencottah is famous for its cultural heritage, the municipality is well connected with bus service from TNSTC and SETC, its near to border of Kerala and Tamilnadu. Shencottah is otherwise Sengottai, Senkottai and Chengottai.

Shencottah was originally part of Trivandrum Kingdom and now it is a third grade municipality under Tirunelveli District in Indian State of Tamilnadu.

The bus service from Shencottah is scheduled to start from 3:05 pm and reaches its destination on next day morning at 05:50 am. The route taken by the service is long as it connects Madurai, Dindigul enters Kerala via Palakkad, Thrissur.

The total journey time is expected to be 14 hours and 45 minutes covering 579 kilometers. The journey fare of the service is  455 rupees per passenger excluding the reservation charges.

Sl. No
City
Land Mark 
Dep. Time 
1
SHENCOTTAH
SHENCOTTAH
15:05
2
SHENCOTTAH
THENKASI
15:35
3
SHENCOTTAH
KADAYA NALLUR
15:45
4
SHENCOTTAH
PULIYANKUDI
16:00
5
SHENCOTTAH
VASUDEVA NALUUR
16:10
6
RAJAPALAYAM
RAJAPALAYAM
17:05
7
MADURAI
MADURAI
20:00
8
MADURAI
ARAPALAYAM BS
20:20
9
DINDIGUL
DINDIGUL
22:15
10
ERNAKULAM
ERNAKULAM
05:50

The passengers can book their seats in advance of 30 days by visiting www.tnstc.in




About the author: A Public Transport Enthusiast ! Writing About Namma TNSTC and SETC in this blog !! I am trying to connect with Travel Enthusiast using Public Transport as there regular choice of travel !!

0 comments… add one

Leave a Comment