Shencottah to Pondicherry 982 UD SETC Bus Service via Madurai Neyveli Cuddalore

Pondicherry, SETC, Shencottah







Shencottah to Pondicherry 982 UD SETC Bus Service via Madurai Neyveli CuddaloreState Express Transport Corporation operates bus service from Shencottah to Pondicherry via Madurai Neyveli Cuddalore and Rajapalayam. The bus service is route numbered as 982 UD.

The service is a hit among the passengers of Shencottah traveling to Pondicherry. There is only one service with SETC traveling to Pondicherry via Thenkasi, Kadaya Nallur, Puliyankudi, Rajapalayam, Madurai, Neyveli, Cuddalore.

The bus service at 4 am in the evening and reaches pondicherry next day morning at 6:30 am. The service takes 513 kilometers to complete the journey by 14 hours and 30 minutes. The passengers are charged Rs. 375 per seat excluding the reservation charges.

Shencottah to Pondicherry 982 UD SETC Bus Service via Madurai Neyveli Cuddalore

Sl. No
City
Land Mark 
Dep. Time 
1
SHENCOTTAH
SHENCOTTAH
16:00
2
SHENCOTTAH
THENKASI
16:20
3
SHENCOTTAH
KADAYA NALLUR
16:40
4
SHENCOTTAH
PULIYANKUDI
17:00
5
RAJAPALAYAM
RAJAPALAYAM
18:00
6
MADURAI
MADURAI
21:30
7
NEYVELI
NEYVELI
02:25
8
CUDDALORE
CUDDALORE
02:55
9
PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY
06:30

 

The service can be booked online via visiting www.tnstc.in or visit Computerised SETC booking centre.




About the author: A Public Transport Enthusiast ! Writing About Namma TNSTC and SETC in this blog !! I am trying to connect with Travel Enthusiast using Public Transport as there regular choice of travel !!

0 comments… add one

Leave a Comment