Velankanni To Ernakulam SETC Bus Service Timing Information 770UD

Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Nagapatinam, Palakkad, SETC, Thrissur, Trichy, Velankanni




Velankanni To Ernakulam SETC Bus Service Timing Information 770UD




State Express Transport Corporation operates bus from Velankanni To Ernakulam via Trichy, Tiruvarur,Nagapattinam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore. The bus service starts from Velankanni bus stand and ends its trip at Ernakulam KSRTC Bus Stand.

There are lot of pilgrims travel to the holy place of Velankanni and this will be a blessed service operated by SETC. As there is no pushback seat operated by Kerala State Road Transport Corporation.

The bus used for the service is a Non AC variant of Ashok Leyland with push back seats and air suspension for comfort travel. The service towards Ernakulam starts at 4:30 pm from Velankanni, the bus have boarding point at Nagapattinam at 5pm, followed by Tiruvarur at 5:45pm, followed by thanjavur bus station at 5:45pm and trichy at 9:50 pm.

Sl. No
City
Land Mark 
Dep. Time 
1
VELANKANNI
VELANKANNI
16:30
2
VELANKANNI
NAGAPATTINAM
17:00
3
VELANKANNI
TIRUVARUR
17:45
4
VELANKANNI
THANJAVUR NEW BS
19:00
5
VELANKANNI
TRICHY
21:50
6
COIMBATORE
GANDHIPURAM SETC BS
02:30
7
PALGHAT
PALGHAT
03:30
8
TRISSUR
TRISSUR
06:00
9
ERNAKULAM
ERNAKULAM
06:30

 

The service from Ernakulam starts at 5pm, the bus have boarding point at Thrissur and Palakkad at 7pm and 8pm respectively.

 

Sl. No
City
Land Mark 
Dep. Time 
1
ERNAKULAM
ERNAKULAM
17:00
2
ERNAKULAM
TRISSUR
19:00
3
ERNAKULAM
PALGHAT
20:00
4
TRICHY
TRICHY
03:45
5
THANJAVUR
THANJAVUR
04:45
6
TIRUVARUR
TIRUVARUR
05:45
7
NAGAPATTINAM
NAGAPATTINAM
06:00
8
VELANKANNI
VELANKANNI
06:45

The passenger can book the seats online by visiting www.tnstc.in

 




About the author: A Public Transport Enthusiast ! Writing About Namma TNSTC and SETC in this blog !! I am trying to connect with Travel Enthusiast using Public Transport as there regular choice of travel !!

0 comments… add one

Leave a Comment