Chennai To Kannur KSRTC Bus Service Timings COVID19 Onam Special

COVID19, KSRTC – Kerala, Public Information




As part of Onam Celebration in the state of Kerala, Kerala RTC have announced the operation of special bus services between Chennai and Kannur from 26th August 2020 to 8th September 2020. The service is aimed to reach out to Stranded Keralites to reach back to their Hometown.

Chennai To Kannur KSRTC Bus Service Timings COVID19 Onam Special

The schedule have pick up points at Chennai, Salem and Coimbatore in Tamilnadu. The dropping points available for the service are Palakkad, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram, Kozhikode and Thalassery.

Please find below the special covid19 super deluxe bus timings from Chennai to Kannur from 26th August 20 to 8th September 20.

Service Route Details
Trip Code 1800CNIKNR
Depot Name KANNUR
Bus Type SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS 3
Place Name Location Departure Time (HH(24)mm)
CHENNAI CHENNAI 18:00
SALEM SALEM 01:05
COIMBATORE COIMBATORE 04:40
PALAKKAD PALAKKAD 05:40
PERINTHALMANNA PERINTHALMANNA 07:20
MALAPPURAM MALAPPURAM 07:45
KOZHIKODE KOZHIKODE 08:45
THALASSERY THALASSERY 10:40
KANNUR KANNUR 11:10

 

The fare for the service is fixed at Rs. 1383 excluding the reservation charges as applicable. The tickets for the schedule can be booked online at https://online.keralartc.com/.

As per the Kerala State Govt. orders, all passengers coming from Other States to Kerala shall mandatorily register in the Kovid Jagratha Portal of Kerala Govt. http://covid19jagratha.kerala.nic.in Proof of registration shall be shown to KSRTC officials before boarding the bus. Otherwise boarding will be denied. If there is any restriction comes from Central/States Govt. The Service will be cancelled without any intimation, and the full amount will be refunded.

For More Information visit us at mytnstc.com




About the author: A Public Transport Enthusiast ! Writing About Namma TNSTC and SETC in this blog !! I am trying to connect with Travel Enthusiast using Public Transport as there regular choice of travel !!

1 comment… add one

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.