Chennai To Vedaranyam SETC Non AC Seater Cum Sleeper Bus Service

Chennai, SETC, Vedaranyam




SETC operates daily bus services from Chennai To Vedaranyam, recently SETC has started operation of new schedule with Non AC Seater Cum Sleeper Bus Service. The schedule will be operated from Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus Dr. MGR Bus Stand in Koyambedu, Chennai.

Chennai To Vedaranyam SETC Non AC Seater Cum Sleeper Bus Service

The bus service will be having amenities such as usb charging ports, pushback seats, sleeping berths twin or single, reading lamps. The bus inducted for the service will be air suspension based coach for additional travel comfort.

The bus will depart from Chennai at 9:00 pm and arrive in Chennai next day morning at 6:20 am. The bus service have dropping points in Nagapattinam at 5:00 am, Velankanni 5:30 am and Vedaranyam at 6:20 am.

Please find below SETC Non AC Seater Cum Sleeper Bus Service Timetable from Chennai to Vedaranyam in Detail:

Sl. No
City
Land Mark 
Dep. Time 
1
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
CHENNAI-PT Dr.M.G.R. BS
21:00
2
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
ASHOKPILLAR
21:30
3
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
GUINDY INDIAN BANK ATM
21:40
4
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
SAIDAPET COURT BUS STOP(OPP TO MTC DEPOT)
21:45
5
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
ANNA UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE
21:50
6
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
MADHIYA KAILASH (KASTHURI BAI RAILWAY STATION)
21:55
7
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
TIRUVANMIYUR
22:05
8
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
KOTTIVAKKAM(RTO OFFICE)
22:25
9
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
SHOLINGANALLUR WATER TANK
22:45
10
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
UTHANDI TOLL
22:55
11
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
KELAMPAKKAM – KOVALAM JUNCTION
23:05
12
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
MAHAPALLIPURAM BYE PASS
23:20
13
CHENNAI-PT Dr. M.G.R. BS
KALPAKKAM BYE PASS
23:50
14
NAGAPATTINAM
NAGAPATTINAM
05:00
15
VELANKANNI
VELANKANNI
05:30
16
VEDARANYAM
VEDARANYAM
06:20

 

The fare for the service is fixed at Rs. 375 per adult passenger, the route number for the service is 335NS. The distance covered is 367 kilometres in 9 hours and 20 minutes.

The passengers can book the service online by visiting www.tnstc.in or via bus booking sites such as www.redbus.com and www.paytm.com.

Pic credit : Prashanth Mano

For more news and updates visit us at mytnstc.com




About the author: A Public Transport Enthusiast ! Writing About Namma TNSTC and SETC in this blog !! I am trying to connect with Travel Enthusiast using Public Transport as there regular choice of travel !!

0 comments… add one

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.