Last Bus Timings From Villupuram To Various Destinations TNSTC SETC

Public Information, SETC, TNSTC




TNSTC and SETC have revised the timetables of the last bus departing from the Villupuram Bus Stand to Various Destinations with effect from 20th April 2021. The change in the last bus departing time based on the inputs and order received from the Government of Tamilnadu. The government of Tamilnadu has announced the curfew from 10 pm to 4 am every day and full lockdown on Sundays.

The timetable is designed by TNSTC and SETC authorities with an aim to reach the destination from the departing station before the curfew time announced by the government of Tamilnadu. the curfew is ordered to reduce the spread of the COVID19 virus among the public, the passengers are requested to cooperate with authorities.

Please find below the last bus timetable from the Villupuram Bus Stand to various destinations.

  • Chennai : 6:30 PM
  • Trichy 6:30 PM
  • Kanchipuram 6:30 PM
  • Vellore 6:40 PM
  • Kallakurichi 8:00 PM
  • Puducherry 8:00 PM
  • Cuddalore 8:30 PM
  • Tiruvannamalai 8:30 PM
  • Gingee 9:00 PM
  • Ulundurpet 9:00 PM

The timetable above is scheduled on the basis of reaching the destination by 10 pm, passengers requiring further travel from end destinations are requested to travel prior to avoid unwanted hassles on your journey.

The passengers are requested to carry masks and sanitizer during the journey as safety precautions during this pandemic.

For more information updates visit us at mytnstc.com/blog




About the author: A Public Transport Enthusiast ! Writing About Namma TNSTC and SETC in this blog !! I am trying to connect with Travel Enthusiast using Public Transport as there regular choice of travel !!

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.