SETC Bus Timings from Nagercoil to Kozhikode

Guruvayur, Kottarakara, Nagercoil, Public Information, SETC, Trivandrum







State Express Transport Corporation of Tamilnadu have launched new schedule from Nagercoil to Kozhikode on a daily basis. The schedule will be operated by Nagercoil depot of SETC.

The schedule is scheduled to operate via Marthandam, Trivandrum, Kottarakara, Kottayam, Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

. No

City

Land Mark

Dep. Time

1

NAGERCOIL VADACHERRY

NAGERCOIL

18:45

2

MARTHANDAM

MARTHANDAM

19:45

3

TRIVANDRUM

TRIVANDRUM

20:45

4

KOTTARAKARA

KOTTARAKARA

22:15

5

CHENGANACHERRY

CHENGANACHERRY

00:05

6

KOTTAYAM

KOTTAYAM

01:00

7

ERNAKULAM

ERNAKULAM

02:15

8

GURUVAYUR

GURUVAYUR

04:15

9

KOZHICODE

KOZHICODE

06:45

The passengers from Nagercoil to Ernakulam, Kottayam and Guruvayur will also be benefited with the schedule operated by SETC.

The passengers can book the service in advance of 60 days from date of booking. The per passenger fare for the service is fixed at Rs.525 excluding the reservation charges.

The schedule takes 12 hours to reach Kozhikode from Nagercoil covering a distance of 494 kilometres. The distance and travel time may vary due to road and traffic conditions enroute to destination.

For more information visit mytnstc.com




1 comment… add one
  • Ravikumar C Aug 16, 2019 Link Reply

    I have searched this bus (Nagercoil-Kozhicode) for online TNSTC reservation, the details not available.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.